Windows & Doors Rebates in Florida (2026)

Find all windows & doors rebates and incentives available in Florida for 2026, including federal HOMES and HEAR programs, state incentives, and utility-specific rebates.

Windows & Doors
Varies Max HEAR Rebate
Unavailable HOMES Status (FL)
Unavailable HEAR Status (FL)
4 Utility Programs

HEAR Windows & Doors Rebate in Florida

Status: Unavailable

Florida has not yet launched its HEAR program for windows & doors rebates. Check back for updates as the state finalizes its plan.

HOMES Rebate for Windows & Doors in Florida

Status: Unavailable

Florida's HOMES program is not yet available. When it launches, a windows & doors installed as part of a whole-home retrofit could qualify for rebates up to $8,000.

Florida State Programs for Windows & Doors

Weatherization Assistance Program (WAP)

Free weatherization services for income-qualified households at or below 200% of federal poverty level. Administered through the Florida Department of Economic Opportunity and local Community Action Agencies. Covers insulation, air sealing, and HVAC tune-ups.

LIHEAP

Low Income Home Energy Assistance Program — helps income-qualified Florida residents pay cooling and heating bills. Especially relevant in Florida given extreme summer cooling costs.

Utility Windows & Doors Rebates in Florida

These utility companies in Florida may offer additional rebates for windows & doors installations. Utility rebates can typically be stacked with HEAR and HOMES rebates.

Calculate Your Windows & Doors Rebate

Use our calculator to estimate your total savings including federal, state, and utility rebates.

Calculate My Rebate

Frequently Asked Questions

How much can I get for a windows & doors in Florida?

In Florida, you can receive up to varies through the HEAR program for a windows & doors if your household income is at or below 80% of Area Median Income (AMI). Moderate-income households (80-150% AMI) can receive 50% of the cost up to the same cap. Additional utility rebates may also be available from local providers.

Is the HEAR program open in Florida for windows & doors rebates?

The HEAR program status in Florida is currently: Unavailable. Check back for updates as Florida finalizes its HEAR program rollout.

Can I combine windows & doors rebates with other incentives in Florida?

Yes. In Florida, you can typically stack HEAR rebates with HOMES whole-home rebates (if you qualify for both), state-specific programs like Weatherization Assistance Program (WAP), and utility rebates. The combined incentives generally cannot exceed 100% of the project cost.

What income qualifies for the maximum windows & doors rebate in Florida?

To qualify for the maximum rebate, your household income must be at or below 80% of Area Median Income (AMI) for your area in Florida. Households between 80-150% AMI receive 50% of costs up to the cap.